Crew

writer, director, editor

producer, 1st assistant director

assistant producer

2nd assistant director

3rd assistant director

location manager, continuity

casting director

casting assistants

cinematographer

1st assistant camera

2nd assistant camera

gaffer

spark

steadicam operator

drone operator

grips

composer

sound recordist

second sound recordist

sound designer and mixer

sound design assistants

head costume designer

assistant costume designer

costume assistants

set designer

set design assistant

head makeup artist

first assistant makeup artist

second assistant makeup artist

photoshoot makeup artist

stills photographer

poster photographer

events photographer

poster artist

pre-production poster artist

colourist

head vfx artist

vfx artist and advisor

vfx artists

fight choreographer

norman tamkivi

alessandro wingfield

veronica sylvestre

sarah vaughan

andrea ratti

andrew david

alessandro wingfield

caroline qiu

ella kirby

edward vijayavargiya

sam bebbington

matt lesniewski

irina cernea

eva bÄrtschi klein

karl cresser

jess ho

andrea ratti

stefan varbanov

simone cilio

emanuele gabbi

karl laeufer

markus andreas

maciej mariusz miskievicz

tiina andreas

meri lahti

marion grez

yoonhee cho

nicole graham

hannah start

julene brown elosegui

lucy mccoy

katy corleys

siÂn leigh

georgia evans

alma feldhandler

hedvig larsson

xia hao oscar

markus hÄrma

freddie frantos

jako krull

koit romet halman

jaanus jagomÄgi

tommi coulter-liston

matt lesniewski

joe kennard

Cast

Thomas

Landon

Colonel Slade

Father

Young Boy

Young Girl

Private Paul

Private Rick

Male Victim

Soldiers

Nurses

Thomas' Wife

Thomas' Son

Matt hyde

james ayling

john mclear

guy oliver-watts

michael hanratty

georgia neville

joe kennard

paul ward

marc aldridge

luca ribezzo

karolina kriks

sean toole

alice gordon clark

justified prince

aditi bajpai

samuel leitÃo

chris katako

dylan kershaw

billy totham

gennaro mosca

sam bebbington

matt lesniewski

julene brown elosegui

andrew david

andrea ratti

stefan varbanov

jess ho

giulyana algeri

emily franklin

natasha mendez

alice gordon clark

callum richard clarke

special thanks

optimist digital

ual - london college of communication

university of hertfordshire

winterfold tree services ltd

the royal opera house

rutland woking ltd

ultimate recreation ltd

mcallister family

essex insurance

bentwaters parks

Keila newspaper

indiegogo inc.

hooandja

H&H van hire

lcc tv studio

lcc kit room

dimitar ivanov

mark clompus

craig haynes

karl cresser

ian collison

Ben Wilson

andrÉ sapori

allan tatter

olari tÕnison

alexandru miron merisor

tamkivi family

wingfield family

Crowdfunders

lembit tamkivi, mall-anne aunver, enno aunver, tarmo tamkivi, ewa-kaisa plakk, tÕnu vÄli, helina sklave, jan tamkivi, meelis leppoja, veljo otsason, dein-sÖren laido, tiia krustok, raino friedemann, cristjan kukk, ivo krustok, ivo krustok, meelis kukk, urmas mand, jÜri kreis, eda kabel, mari hÄrma, mart-mattis niinepuu, lauri liibert, joel metsson, kristo leemets, erik kuus, kristin uusna, marko paavel, kadri kassmann, kalju siitka, kristjan tamjÄrv, ebelii barndÕk, kersti mellik, pille karras, riina kask, maivi kÕre, kristiina laiv, marge asik, sten tamkivi, kaspar kaal, triin jagomÄgi, Ülle salumÄe, martin saar, kristo kÜnnapas, mihkel tamm, toomas Üprus, maarja liis-loo, silvia laiv, alor lass, tÕnu krustok, leelo tamkivi, helis vesiallik, ake lang, ott aunver, rein nigul, eero talvistu, jaanus tamkivi, peeter merisaar, Ülvi aavik, christian kask, henry kivimaa, andre koit, marko pÕldroos, marju liidja, priit aus, mari-liis alaver, valle morel, kÄtlin koit, avo kirsipuu, alar tamkivi, siim mesipuu, reet hanni, thomas kolli, aire toms, ann anrva, kinne tÕnnison, urve leomar, arlis kopli, kersti kukemelk, raul nikolajev, kulvo jÕÕger, teili toms, tanel mÕistus, mart pajuste, marek veiberg, piret pÕldme, birk pÕldme, anu kÜtt, erki fels, mare ossip, raili kaasik, aivar naaber, taavi tamkivi, margus tamkivi, tiia pÄllo, anthony wingfield, laura concettoni, nicholas wingfield, francis wingfield, lia sontoboni, fabia vianello, claudio montanari, alessio concettoni, enza messini, elettra sorrentino, domenico reordino, iwona dros, laura laureati, marco bulli, sergio indrio, ida tamburrini, antonio messini, liana messini, roberto fanti, franceso fanti, tullio sorrentino, lucia concettoni, cecilia scarpa, alberto scarpa, vaughan family, sylvestre family, alton family, robert bell, satoko hiruma, marcus markou, anna donja, raitis petrovs, david alan lucas, angela chiaravallotti, corrado festini, henri laupmaa, eero raun, neeme praks, katrina raiend, kÄrt tomingas, rainer komi, andra aedma, kadri-ann rannamets, martin pÕldvee, meelis mikiver, marju raadik-kantsik, evelin sÜvari-hein, kersti roosioja, heigo vannik, anu kalmurand, aasmets kersti, aleksandr gorodenkov, henrik harak, kristjan parve, kadi-liis sireli, helin meier, sandra sutting, eliise muru, madis jÜrison, justin allikmaa, mattias reimann, kristjan salum, alina harkovskaja, kadri jakoobi, Ülle danelson, inger kitt, martin hein, mihkel mark, francois arnould, mart pajuste, kaileen raudsepp, helian vunk, tiina tamkivi